?

Log in

Jan. 1st, 2025

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Friends-Only "Comment to be added"

new phone

I love a phone that whatever I speak it types lol

Military Cadence chants

Anyone know any good military chants for marching? One's I could use for a correctional setting and for both sexes?

Post from mobile portal m.livejournal.com

Defying Gravity- Wicked the Musical

I cant get this song out of my head.

Problems on the gun range (any help?)

This was my first day of shooting. Even though they were dummy rounds, I still felt like a dumbass.

Smith and weston 64 model revolver. Yeah and the course is timed.

My problems lay in the fact my hand kept jerking and I don't think I was lining up my sights right.I got better speed loading as the day went on but I still feel worse and I'm going to a local gun range saturday for more practice but I have to score two 80s in order to pass. Center mass and head shots are 10 while sides and all are 8. This all out of thirty rounds.

Any help or advice is appreciated.

Post from mobile portal m.livejournal.com

Pride of Tomorrow

Trying to bury the things that I've lost, I've let go of my pride
I'm going to take it back with my own two hands
I can see the light of tomorrow

It seems as though you've had enough of playing alone
Are you reaching out with the voice in your heart?
Pressing my ear to the night road
The thing that I can hear is an answer
These reasonless thoughts
Are one pride that I'm certain of

Like a movie I saw a long time ago
I can see myself as I'll be tomorrow
I can't get used to "more than the two of us"
I can't even hang out with someoneJust reminiscing about "back then..."
I don't need anymore days like that

Trying to bury the things that I've lost, I've let go of my pride
I'm going to take it back with my own two hands
I can see the light of tomorrow

Who is it that decided upon my goals?
The road doesn't end here I'm running because I want to be strong

When lost, and faced with two roads,I choose the one that seems steep
It's all right if I'm in pain, it's all right that I'm hurt
I don't want to have any regrets
These reasonless thoughts
Are one pride that I'm certain of

Like a movie I saw a long time ago
I can see myself as I'll be tomorrow
Trying to bury the things that I've lost,I've let go of my pride
I'm going to take it back with my own two hands
I can see the light of tomorrow

Pride of tomorrow

I'm so proud

Post from mobile portal m.livejournal.com

I is free!!

My ex finally moved out of the apt. Who wants to party?

Post from mobile portal m.livejournal.com

Weird dreams

I had the strangest dream last night where I had dreamt about Voltron. Weird huh?

Even weirder I dreamt it all like a movir complete with CGI graphics and all. Oh yeah I was a pilot too. Black lion all the way bitches lol.

That is the last time I eat firewraps right before bed.

Post from mobile portal m.livejournal.com
Not really but they were my last table at Longhorn's. Yup. Three professional wrestlers. Originally, I was told it was John Cena coming in. The only reason I stayed. But while these guys were eating, everybody and their mother kept bugging them. I just couldn't believe what was going on. It was insane.

I made $25 on a $135 ticket. Damn, learn some respect people.

EDIT: It was Ted DiBiase. Excuse me. I get confused. I dont have cable.

Profile

Jackal Master
wolfiegaystud18
Steve Rodgers (Dareamus)
My place on Myspace

Latest Month

May 2010
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031